NZ Representatives
SPORT YEARS DETAILS
Athletics
Paul Amey 1990 NZ Representative Triathlon Commonwealth Games
Badminton
Kerrin Harrison 1982 - 1992 Commonwealth Games/Olympic Games
Nick Hall 1994 - 2002 Commonwealth Games/World Championships
Ethan Haggo 2008 NZ Men's Thomas Cup Team
Antonio Gargiulo 1998 Kula Lumpur Commonwealth Games
Henry Tam 2009 NZ Men's Thomas Cup Team
Basketball
Paul Ogilvey 1982 - 1985 Tall Blacks
Kirk Penney 1999 Tall Blacks
Thomas Abercrombie 2008 Tall Blacks
Jarrod Kenny 2008 - 2009 Tall Blacks
Corey Webster 2009 Tall Blacks
Robert Loe
Tai Webster
2009
2012
Tall Blacks
Tall Blacks
Cricket
Willie Watson 1986 - 1994 Black Caps
Justin Vaughan 1992 - 1997 Black Caps
Lou Vincent 2001 - 2008 Black Caps
Paul Hitchcock 2002 - 2007 Black Caps
Andre Adams 2001 - 2007 Black Caps
Brent Bowden 2000 - International Umpire
Cycling
Josh England 2002 - 2004 NZ Representative Oceania Games
Football
Brian Armstrong 1962 - 1965 All Whites
Ronny Armstrong 1971 - 1983 All Whites
Robert Ironside 1987 - 1993 All Whites
Shaun Van Rooyen   NZ U23 Olympics
Tommy Smith 2010 All Whites
Neil Jones
Tony Lockhead
2004
2003 - 2010

All Whites
All Whites
Hockey
Steve Edwards 2008 - 2010 NZ Black Sticks
Nick Wilson 2009 NZ Black Sticks
Joseph Bartholomew 2009 NZ Black Sticks
Rowing
Mike Stanley 1978, 1980 - 1984 World Championships/Olympic Games
Barrie Mabbott 1980, 1982 -1984, 1986 World Championships/Olympic Games
Andrew Hay 1982 - 1983 World Championships/Olympic Games
Eric Verdonk 1986 - 1992 World Championships/Olympic Games
Richard Jennings 1991 Reserve World Championships
Eddie Dunn 1997 World Cup/World Championships
Craig Harper 1998 World Championships/Olympic Games
Brett Hollister 1984 Olympic Games
Rugby
Ron Williams 1988 - 1989 All Black/Fiji 1995
Frano Botica 1986 - 1989 All Black
Luke McAlister 2005 - All Black
Nick Evans 2004 - 2007 All Black
Dean Kenny 1986 All Black
Mike Stanaway 1997 - 1999 USA Men's Rugby Team
Lalovi Tafua 1987 Fiji Men's Rugby Team
Sailing
Rex Lamb 1973 - 1977 NZ OK Dinghy Interdominion Champion and OK Dinghy Representative
Chris Dickson 1985 Americas Cup
Hamish Wilcox 1983 - 1984 World 470 Championships NZ Men’s Representative
John Cutler 1988 - 1992 Olympic NZ Representative Finn Class Bronze Medal
Dean Barker 2003 - 2010 Americas Cup 2003 - 2010, 2004 Olympic Games
Don Cowie 1992 - 2004 Olympic Representative
Simon Daubney 1992 Olympic Representative
Hamish Pepper 2004 Olympic Representative
Michael Bullot 2001 World Laser Radial Champion
Thomas Ashley 2008 World Champion and Olympic Champion Board Sailing
Alistair Gair 2001 World Laser Radials
Grant Beck   World Wind Surfing Masters Champion (1982)
Olympic Coach - Bruce Kendall (1984 - 1992) and Thomas Ashley (2008), 
NZ Yachting Head Coach (2004)
Swimming
Nick Sanders 1990 - 1992 Commonwealth and Olympic Games
John Steele 1990 Commonwealth Games
Cameron Gibson 2002 - 2006 Commonwealth Games, World Championships and Olympic Games
Glenn Snyders 2006 - 2010 Commonwealth and Olympic Games
Mark Herring 2006 - 2008 World Championships and Olympics 2008
Tennis
Dan Willman 2001 - 2001 Davis Cup
Adam Thompson 2006 - 2009 Davis Cup
Volleyball
Grant Bindon 2000 - 2008 NZ Men's Team
Sam Frankham 2004 - 2006 NZ Men's Team
Craig Waller 1987 - 2004 NZ Men's Team and Deputy Headmaster
Water Polo
David Broome 2007 NZ Men's Team
John Love 2007 - 2009 NZ Men's Team
Stephen Knights 1984 - 1988 NZ Men's Team
Carl Ainley 2006 - 2007 NZ Men's Team
Chris Broome 2007 NZ Men's Team
Nick Grieve

Alex McKenzie
2007

2011
NZ Men's Team

NZ Men's Team
Golf
Richard Lee 2007 World Championships Team
Scott Johnson 2009 Four Nations Cup NZ Representative
Kevin Chun 2004 NZ Eisenhower Team
Martial Arts/Karate
Shane Leggett 1999 World Championships
Orienteering
Thomas Reynolds 2010 NZ Men's Team
Trampolining
Sam Bernard 2007 NZ Representative at Australasian Championships
Rugby League
Frano Botica 1991 - 1993 NZ Kiwis
Vinnie Anderson 2003 - 2006 NZ Kiwis
Rugby Sevens
Nick Evans    
Luke Hamilton 2009 NZ Sevens Team
Rod Penny   England Representative Sevens Rugby
Surf Life Saving
Duane Dalton    
Boxing
David Wickenden 1990 Commonwealth Games
Fencing
David Winchester 1998 Commonwealth Games
Shooting
Malcolm Cooper 1984 - 1988 England Representative Olympic Games and Gold Medal winner at both games
Gymastics
Umesh Perinpanayagam 2000 NZ Team Representative
Misha Koudinov 2005 - 2009 Commonwealth Games, World Championships, 1966 HP Johnston Judge at 3 World Championships
.