Under 7

Under 7

Date

Time

Home

Away

Venue

7th May

9.30am

Levin Wanderers

Rahui Rangatira

Playford Park

7th May

9.30am

Rahui Raiders

COB Sharks

Otaki Domain

7th May

9.30am

Shannon

COB Cobras

Shannon Domain

7th May

9.30am

Athletic Canes

Foxton Firebirds

Playford Park

7th May

9.30am

Athletic Chiefs

Foxton Tasman Bumble Bees

Playford Park

Week 2

14th May

9.30am

COB Cobras

COB Sharks

Levin Domain

14th May

9.30am

Levin Wanderers

Athletic Canes

Playford Park 

14th May

9.30am

Rahui Rangatira

Rahui Raiders

Otaki Domain

14th May

9.30am

Shannon

Athletic Chiefs

Shannon Domain

14th May

9.30am

Foxton Tasman Bumble Bees

Foxton Firebirds

Easton Park

Week 3

21st May

9.30am

Levin Wanderers

Athletic Chiefs

Playford Park

21st May

9.30am

Foxton Firebirds

Shannon

Easton Park

21st May

9.30am

Rahui Rangatira

COB Sharks

Otaki Domain

21st May

9.30am

Rahui Raiders

COB Cobras

Otaki Domain

21st May

9.30am

Athletic Wildkats

Foxton Tasman Bumble Bees

Playford Park


Week 4 

28th May

9.30am

Foxton Tasman Bumble Bees

Rahui Rangatira

Easton Park
CANCELLED

28th May

9.30am

Foxton Firebirds

Rahui Raiders

Easton Park

28th May

9.30am

Athletic Chiefs

COB Sharks

Playford Park
CANCELLED

28th May

9.30am

Athletic Wildkats

COB Cobras

Playford Park
CANCELLED

28th May

9.30am

Shannon

Wanderers

Shannon Domain
CANCELLED


Week 5

11th June

9.30am

Rahui Rangatira

Foxton Firebirds

Otaki Domain

11th June

9.30am

Rahui Raiders

Foxton Tasman Bumble Bees

Otaki Domain

11th June

9.30am

Athletic Chiefs v COB Sharks v Wanderers White

3 way game – each team will play 1 half against each of the other teams

1st half Chiefs v Sharks
2nd half Sharks v Wanderers
3rd half  Wanderers v Chiefs

Playford Park 

11th June

9.30am

Athletic Wildkats

COB Cobras

Playford Park

11th June

9.30am

Shannon

Wanderers Black

Shannon


Week 6

18th June

9.30am

Foxton Firebirds

COB Cobras

Easton Park

18th June

9.30am

Rahui Raiders

Wanderers Black

Otaki Domain

18th June

9.30am

COB Sharks

Foxton Bumble Bees

Playford Park 5

18th June

9.30am

Wanderers White

Rahui Rangatira

Playford park 4

18th June

9.30am

Athletic Wildkats

Shannon

Playford Park 1

18th June

9.30am

Athletic Chiefs

Bye

 

Week 7

25th June

9.30am

Wanderers Black

Foxton Bumble Bees

Levin Domain (For updates, refer to our HKRFU Facebook page)

25th June

9.30am

Wanderers White

Athletic Wildkats

Levin Domain (For updates, refer to our HKRFU Facebook page)

25th June

9.30am

Athletic Chiefs

Rahui Rangatira

Playford Park 2

25th June

9.30am

COB Cobras

Shannon

Playford Park 5

25th June

9.30am

Foxton Firebirds

COB Sharks

Easton Park 

25th June

9.30am

Rahui Raiders

Bye

 

Week 8

2nd July

9.30am

Shannon

Athletic Chiefs

Shannon Domain

2nd July

9.30am

Foxton Bumble Bees

Wanderers White

Easton Park

2nd July

9.30am

Rahui Rangatira

COB Cobras

Otaki Domain

2nd July

9.30am

COB Sharks

Wanderers Black

Playford Park 5

2nd July

9.30am

Athletic Wildkats

Rahui Raiders

Playford Park 2

2nd July

9.30am

Foxton Firebirds

Bye

 

Week 9

23rd July

9.30am

Foxton Firebirds

Wanderers Black

Easton Park

23rd July

9.30am

Athletic Wildkats

Rahui Rangatira

Playford Park 2

23rd July

9.30am

Rahui Raiders

Shannon

Otaki Domain

23rd July

9.30am

Athletic Chiefs

Foxton Bumble Bees

Playford Park 2

23rd July

9.30am

Wanderers White

COB Sharks

Playford Park 4

23rd July

9.30am

COB Cobras

Bye

 

Week 10

30th July

9.30am

Foxton Bumble Bees

Foxton Firebirds

Easton Park

30th July

9.30am

Rahui Raiders

Rahui Rangatira

Otaki Domain

30th July

9.30am

Wanderers Black

Wanderers White

Playford Park 4

30th July

9.30am

Athletic Chiefs

Athletic Wildkats

Playford Park 1

30th July

9.30am

COB Cobras

COB Sharks

Playford Park 5

30th July

9.30am

Shannon

Bye

 

Week 11 - HK Junior RugbyFest

6th August

9.30am

Foxton Bumble Bees

Rahui Rangatira

Playford Park 4A

6th August

9.30am

Foxton Firebirds


Wand Black

Playford Park 4B

6th August

9.30am

COB Cobras

Athletic Chiefs

Playford Park 6

6th August

9.30am

Rahui Raiders

COB Sharks

Playford Park 7

6th August

9.30am

Wanderers White

Athletic Wildkats

Playford Park 8

 


6th August

9:50am

Foxton Bumble Bees

Wanderers Black

Playford Park 4A
6th August 9:50am Foxton Firebirds Rahui Rangatira Playford Park 4B
6th August 9:50am COB Cobras Rahui Raiders Playford Park 6
6th August 9:50am Athletic Chiefs Athletic Wildkats Playford Park 7
6th August 9:50am Wanderers White COB Sharks Playford Park 8
 
         
6th August 10:10am Foxton Bumble Bees COB Cobras Playford Park 4A
6th August 10:10am Foxton Firebirds Athletic Wildkats Playford Park 4B
6th August 10:10am Wanderers Black Rahui Raiders Playford Park 6
6th August 10:10am COB Sharks Rahui Rangatira Playford Park 7
6th August 10:10am Wanderers White Athletic Chiefs Playford Park 8
 
         
6th August 10:30am  Foxton Bumble Bees Wanderers White Playford Park 4A
6th August 10:30am  Foxton Firebirds Rahui Rangatira Playford Park 4B
6th August 10:30am  Athletic Wildkats Rahui Raiders Playford Park 6
6th August 10:30am  COB Sharks Athletic Chiefs Playford Park 7
6th August 10:30am  Wanderers Black COB Cobras Playford Park 8